女子契約ジュニア

 
 

   オンコート

 

 

 

Birth Date: 1998-04-20

Country: France

Best ATP/WTA Ranking: 1/6

Racket Played: T-FIGHT 255 VO2Max

Best shot :
Forehand.

Favorite player to watch :
Ana Ivanovic and Roger Federer.

Favorite tournament :
French National Championships 2010.

Best double partner :
Cindy Castille.

Best win / best memory :
Roland Garros 2010.

Worst loss / ashamed of ... :
First lost in tournament.

Except your racket, what’s always in your bag ?
Towel, drinks, health pack.

Any special ritual before entering the court ?
Warm-up.

 

 
 

   オフコート

 

 

 

Nickname :
Manu.

Starting year with TF :
2005.

Favorite Youtube video :
François l'embrouille.

Favorite food :
Rib steack XL and french fries.

Main objective in life :
Become world number 1.

Best synonymous for tennis :
Game.

Nothing is better than :
Hitting hard in a tennis ball.

I could not play tennis without :
My racket !

If you could turn pro in another sport which would it be and why ?
Handball !

You’ve got 2 weeks and a private jet, where do we go ?
Miami.

Top 3 reasons to wake-up every morning ?
A good breakfast, a tennis match or a training session.

How do you relax ?
Reading or watching TV.

Best shopping place ?
Geneva.

Any advice for other players :
Have fun !

 

 

 

   選手画像

 

Its equipments